Alamogordo Girls Win! Boys place 2nd at Cleveland Invitational Track and Field Meet COMPLETE RESULTS

Alamogordo Girls WIN MEET! Tiger Boys finish 2nd at Cleveland Invitational in Rio Rancho

Complete Results by competition…

Name  School Seed Finals Points 

1 Ellary Alamogordo H 12:17.07 12:31.20 7

2 Najar, Vanesa Alamogordo H 12:33.20 13:16.87 5 

Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points  

1 Rael, Nathias Sue Clevelan 10:50.00 10:47.27 7 

2 Ross, Colin Sue Clevelan 10:57.62 11:18.67 5 

3 Miller, Tobias Sue Clevelan 11:00.00 11:31.63 4 

4 Dawes, Caiden Sue Clevelan 11:10.00 x11:45.03 

5 Sisneros, Santos Belen High S 11:27.87 12:48.31 3

6 Hallbeck, Jack Alamogordo H 12:21.19 12:57.63 2

7 Padilla, Matias Belen High S 12:41.50 13:11.49 

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay ========================================================================School Seed Finals Points  

1 Alamogordo High School ‘A’ 50.78 51.47 10 

2 Sue Cleveland High School ‘A’ 53.10 52.55 8 

3 Pojoaque Valley High School ‘A’ 1:03.95 53.16 6

4 Belen High School ‘A’ 56.31 56.22

Event 4 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay ======================================================================== School Seed Finals Points 

1 Sue Cleveland High School ‘A’ 43.05 43.63 10

2 Belen High School ‘A’ 46.32 45.60 8 

3 Alamogordo High School ‘A’ 45.23 45.70 6 

4 Pojoaque Valley High School ‘A’ 47.60 46.45 4

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points 

1 Duchene, Kaelan Alamogordo H 16.99 17.87 7 

2 Goodmacher, Abigail Sue Clevelan 16.29 18.27 5

3 Riordan, Anna Alamogordo H 17.84 19.20 4 

4 Soe, Saung Alamogordo H 19.66 20.77 3

5 Castillo, Sofia Belen High S 19.73 21.05 2

6 Fillmore, Marie Alamogordo H 22.70 x22.55 

7 Martinez, Monroe Pojoaque Val 24.04 27.30 1

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points 

1 Avila, Antonio Sue Clevelan 18.00 15.72 2 7

2 Kotter, Gabe Alamogordo H 17.29 17.69 2 5 

3 Shendo, Devonte Sue Clevelan 17.60 17.97 2 4 

4 Wallace, William Sue Clevelan 19.25 18.47 2 3 

5 Sell, Zack Alamogordo H 17.65 19.15 2 2

6 Griego, Elijah Sue Clevelan 19.52 x20.19 2 

7 Padilla, Alan Pojoaque Val 21.16 21.39 1 1 

8 Hidalgo, Marques Belen High S 23.74 24.35 1 

9 Benavidez, Julian Belen High S 25.31 1 

10 Ortiz, Aiden Pojoaque Val 28.56 1 

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

1 Martin, Justyse Alamogordo H 12.58 13.22 2 7 

2 Thomas, Sydney Alamogordo H 13.30 13.75 2 5 

3 Quintana, Alicia Pojoaque Val 12.59 13.97 2 4 

4 Mamuya, Nia Sue Clevelan 13.28 14.18 2 3 

5 Shaw, Haley Alamogordo H 13.79 14.36 2 2 

6 Jamerson, Arianna Sue Clevelan 14.00 14.37 1 1

7 Quintana, Sonya Pojoaque Val 13.20 14.61 2 

8 Dannenberg, Ashley Sue Clevelan 14.20 14.62 1 

9 Horn, Danialle Sue Clevelan 14.03 x14.75 1 

10 Gomez, Analyssa Pojoaque Val 15.56 15.55 1 

11 Maez, Martina Pojoaque Val 16.04 x15.97 1

12 Dalmas, Charlie Mae Alamogordo H 

13.97 x16.00 2 13 Chavez, Emma Belen High S 16.19 1 

Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

  1 Wysong, Evan Sue Clevelan 11.51 11.86 2 7 

2 West, Brandon Sue Clevelan 11.88 11.93 2 5 

3 Sanchez, Nathan Belen High S 11.60 12.15 2 4 

4 Tuttle, Evert Belen High S 11.83 12.29 2 3 

5 Meloy Chavez, Anthon Pojoaque Val 11.79 12.4

6 2 2 6 Matinez, Diego Pojoaque Val 12.71 12.49 1 1

7 Tibbs, Sam Belen High S 11.78 12.65 2 

8 Dodd, Ethan Sue Clevelan 11.89 12.70 1

9 Barraza, Ezequiel Alamogordo H 11.84 12.89 2

10 Wedlow, Amarius Alamogordo H 11.94 12.92 1 

11 Surpris, Christian Alamogordo H 12.14 13.09 1 

12 Vasquez, Jesse Belen High S x13.37 1 — Murphy, David Sue Clevelan 11.61 DQ 2 

Event 9 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay ========================================================================School Seed Finals Points 

1 Alamogordo High School ‘A’ 10:35.92 11:06.04 10

2 Sue Cleveland High School ‘A’ 11:59.20 8 

3 Belen High School ‘A’ 12:10.64 6 

Event 10 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay ========================================================================School Seed Finals Points 

1 Sue Cleveland High School ‘A’ 8:41.49 8:59.29 10

2 Alamogordo High School ‘A’ 9:12.00 9:31.42 8

3 Pojoaque Valley High School ‘A’ 10:30.02 10:28.07 6

4 Belen High School ‘A’ 11:14.69 4

Event 11 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay ======================================================================== School Seed Finals Points 

1 Alamogordo High School ‘A’ 1:49.28 1:47.13 10 

2 Sue Cleveland High School ‘A’ 1:54.32 1:54.72 8 3

Belen High School ‘A’ 1:59.87 2:00.93 6 4 Pojoaque Valley High School ‘A’ 2:13.38 2:17.53 4

Event 12 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay ======================================================================== School Seed Finals Points 

1 Sue Cleveland High School ‘A’ 1:31.88 1:33.82 10

2 Alamogordo High School ‘A’ 1:35.80 1:34.43 8 

3 Belen High School ‘A’ 1:37.04 1:36.00 6

4 Pojoaque Valley High School ‘A’ 1:42.16 1:43.50 4

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points 

1 Quintana, Alicia Pojoaque Val 58.50 1:04.52 2 7 

2 Gerou, Eva Alamogordo H 1:05.47 1:05.70 2 5 

3 Shaw, Haley Alamogordo H 1:09.46 1:07.14 2 4 

4 Walker, Gracie Alamogordo H 1:02.25 1:07.60 2 3 

5 Shaner, Tori Sue Clevelan 1:10.27 1:13.32 2 2

6 Mbonifor, Kaileen Sue Clevelan 1:15.72 1:15.43 1 1

7 Wright, Jada Belen High S 1:16.00 1

8 Bob, Jaelynn Belen High S 1:20.08 1

9 Lopez, Maesyn Belen High S 1:12.50 1:20.75 1 

10 Bernal, Vianey Pojoaque Val 1:29.55 1:26.83 1 

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points 

1 Monreal, Aurelio Alamogordo H 54.96 55.97 2 7 

2 Howell, Brandon Sue Clevelan 53.50 56.22 2 5

3 Bernal, Ivan Alamogordo H 55.92 57.94 2 4 

4 Fresquez, Nicholas Belen High S 1:00.26 59.87 1 3

5 Holt, Wyatt Alamogordo H 57.37 1:00.44 2 2 

6 Sell, Matthew Alamogordo H 56.06 x1:02.76 2 

7 Parra-Erivez, Aaron Belen High S 1:03.61 1:03.03 1 1 

8 Lopez, Axel Belen High S 1:05.38 1:03.77 1 

9 Duran, Alexandro Pojoaque Val 1:03.57 1:04.51 1 

10 Lujan, Javin Pojoaque Val 1:09.90 1:09.38 1 

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points 

1 Duchene, Kaelan Alamogordo H 49.19 48.98 7 

2 Castillo, Sofia Belen High S 53.19 53.76 5 

3 Riordan, Anna Alamogordo H 52.34 56.24 4

4 Soe, Saung Alamogordo H 54.10 57.24 3 

5 Castillo, Juliana Alamogordo H 53.45 x1:03.41 

6 Garcia, Aaliyah Belen High S 1:04.93 2 

Goodmacher, Abigail Sue Clevelan 51.29 District Qualified

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points 

1 Kotter, Gabe Alamogordo H 40.50 43.05 2 7

2 Griego, Elijah Sue Clevelan 46.54 43.50 2 5

3 Wysong, Evan Sue Clevelan 44.62 44.29 2 4

4 Shendo, Devonte Sue Clevelan 45.06 44.53 2 3 

5 Wallace, William Sue Clevelan 47.73 x47.21 2 

6 Wedlow, Amarius Alamogordo H 48.70 50.48 2 2 

7 Padilla, Alan Pojoaque Val 51.27 1 1 

8 Siseneros, Carlos Pojoaque Val 51.93 51.76 1 

9 Hidalgo, Marques Belen High S 58.22 56.01 1

10 Benavidez, Julian Belen High S 59.81 56.80 1 

11 Ortiz, Aiden Pojoaque Val 57.12 59.11 1

12 Lujan, Javin Pojoaque Val 53.26 x1:10.47 1 

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points 

1 Battle, Ellary Alamogordo H 2:23.76 2:29.45 7 

2 Martinez, Sara Belen High S 2:56.05 5 

3 Towles, Elizabeth Pojoaque Val 3:04.16 2:57.24 4 

4 Sanchez, Lisette Belen High S 2:58.14 3

5 Romero, Danielle Pojoaque Val 3:03.14 3:11.92 2 

6 Serna, Kaylee Pojoaque Val 3:15.46 3:17.21 1 7 Bob, Jaelynn Belen High S 3:19.21

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points
  1 Nunn, Caden Sue Clevelan 2:06.00 2:02.16 7 

2 Fragua, Jonathan Sue Clevelan 2:06.00 2:06.96 5

3 Smothermon, Dylan Sue Clevelan 2:13.00 2:15.05 4

4 Martinez, Diego Belen High S 2:13.60 2:16.42 3

5 Gagnon, Michael Alamogordo H 2:16.00 2:18.35 2 

6 Dancy, Ronald Sue Clevelan 2:15.00 x2:22.78 

7 Pacheco, Adam Pojoaque Val 2:28.01 2:29.34 1 

8 Sullivan, Jacob Pojoaque Val 2:39.52 2:36.33 

9 Hibpshman, Jared Alamogordo H 2:44.50 2:39.10

10 Tiede, Lucas Pojoaque Val 2:42.65 2:39.47

11 Martinez, Henry Pojoaque Val x2:43.19 

12 Lopez, Adrian Belen High S 3:07.15 2:54.29 

Event 19 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley ========================================================================School Seed Finals Points 

1 Sue Cleveland High School ‘A’ 5:02.14 4:33.16 10 

2 Belen High School ‘A’ 5:09.91 4:58.23 8 

3 Alamogordo High School ‘A’ 4:45.00 5:13.91 6 

4 Pojoaque Valley High School ‘A’ 6:41.93 4 

Event 20 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley ========================================================================School Seed Finals Points 

1 Sue Cleveland High School ‘A’ 3:52.18 3:50.31 10

2 Alamogordo High School ‘A’ 4:01.87 4:06.55 8 

3 Belen High School ‘A’ 4:29.73 4:29.87 6

4 Pojoaque Valley High School ‘A’ 4:37.97 4:36.87 4 

Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points 

1 Martin, Justyse Alamogordo H 26.28 26.40 2 7 

2 Stinson, Yvonne Alamogordo H 26.85 26.79 2 5 

3 Quintana, Alicia Pojoaque Val 26.43 27.54 2 4 

4 Adams, Rebecca Alamogordo H 28.14 28.62 2 3 

5 Shaw, Haley Alamogordo H 28.69 x29.07 2

6 Quintana, Sonya Pojoaque Val 30.21 29.71 1 2

7 Horn, Danialle Sue Clevelan 30.01 30.72 2 1 

8 Dannenberg, Ashley Sue Clevelan 30.84 1

9 Lopez, Maesyn Belen High S 29.55 32.29 2

10 Gomez, Analyssa Pojoaque Val 32.44 32.59 1 

11 Wright, Jada Belen High S 32.89 1 

12 Mbonifor, Kaileen Sue Clevelan 34.07 33.24 1

13 Maez, Martina Pojoaque Val 34.39 x34.03 1 

14 Chavez, Emma Belen High S 34.27 1 

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points 

1 Wysong, Luke Sue Clevelan 22.68 22.37 2 7 

2 Gilbert, Harlon Alamogordo H 23.74 23.19 2 5 

3 Sanchez, Nathan Belen High S 23.78 23.84 2 4 

4 Barraza, Ezequiel Alamogordo H 24.20 24.72 2 3 

5 Moser, Landon Alamogordo H 24.06 24.94 2 2

6 Chilimidos, Jared Belen High S 24.39 25.06 1 1

7 Martinez, D,Sean Pojoaque Val 25.34 25.48 1

8 Sanchez, Jesse Belen High S 26.26 25.70 1 

9 Surpris, Christian Alamogordo H 25.78 x26.38 1 

10 Hall, Zack Pojoaque Val 27.41 29.09 1

11 Gomez, Bryan Pojoaque Val 29.49 30.63 1 

Event 23 Girls 1600 Meter Run ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points 

1 Shaklee, Janae Alamogordo H 5:45.96 5:56.85 7 

2 Toya, Elise Sue Clevelan 6:35.14 6:33.16 5

3 Towles, Elizabeth Pojoaque Val 6:38.11 6:34.20 4 

4 Weideman, Marina Sue Clevelan 6:41.54 6:34.44 3

5 Wright, Ahnaleigha Belen High S 7:05.84 2 

6 Silva, Iris Belen High S 7:10.87 1

Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points 

1 Humetewa, Chris Sue Clevelan 4:44.47 4:40.63 7

2 Rangel, Ricardo Sue Clevelan 4:46.00 4:50.83 5 

3 Toya, Cody Sue Clevelan 5:00.47 4:57.79 4 

4 Howell, Blayne Sue Clevelan 4:59.75 x5:02.88 

5 Gagnon, Michael Alamogordo H 5:04.00 5:26.61 3

6 Hallbeck, Jack Alamogordo H 5:47.77 5:50.08 2

7 Sisneros, Santos Belen High S 6:13.96 6:13.41 1

8 Padilla, Matias Belen High S 6:01.70 6:25.74 

9 Hall, Elijah Pojoaque Val 6:04.40 6:32.76

10 Tiede, Matias Pojoaque Val 7:02.86 7:13.00 

Event 66 Girls 4×400 Yard Relay ========================================================================School Seed Finals Points 

1 Alamogordo High School ‘A’ 4:13.85 4:18.71 10

2 Sue Cleveland High School ‘A’ 4:33.78 4:28.89 8 

3 Belen High School ‘A’ 4:41.20 4:41.14 6 

Event 67 Boys 4×400 Yard Relay ======================================================================== School Seed Finals Points

1 Alamogordo High School ‘A’ 3:32.88 3:38.01 10

2 Sue Cleveland High School ‘A’ 3:28.93 3:38.67 8

3 Belen High School ‘A’ 4:04.78 4:13.52 6 

4 Pojoaque Valley High School ‘A’ 4:33.09 4:20.98 4 

Event 68 Girls Discus Throw ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points 

1 Marquez, Macy Alamogordo H 121-02 115-09 7 

2 Ulmer, Kennedy Sue Clevelan 04-01.50 103-02 5 

3 Calabaza, Hennessei Pojoaque Val 37-10 91-03 4 

4 Saiz, Serena Belen High S 80-07 84-00 3 

5 Archuleta, Maya Pojoaque Val 81-09 78-06 2 

6 Lowe, Ava Sue Clevelan 68-02.50 76-01 1 

7 Bonbrake, Riley Sue Clevelan 69-01 73-01

8 Teague, Ashlyn Belen High S 70-03 

9 Trujillo, Leah Pojoaque Val 71-00 67-10 

10 Pattinson, Maliah Alamogordo H 62-11 61-03

11 Baca, Nikki Belen High S 56-06

12 Carrica, Isabel Sue Clevelan 54-07 x53-11 

13 Branch, Lauren Pojoaque Val 42-02.50 x45-00 

Event 69 Boys Discus Throw ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points 

1 Gray, Jason Sue Clevelan 136-01 134-11 7 

2 Pargas, Estevan Sue Clevelan 123-03 119-09 5 

3 Coyazo, Daniel Alamogordo H 111-04 117-02 4 

4 Bannerman, Camryn Sue Clevelan 104-10 113-11 3 

5 Marquez, Corey Sue Clevelan 121-06 x112-10 

6 Enriquez, Esteban Belen High S 113-06 111-02 2 

7 Vanchaik, Josh Pojoaque Val 95-00 108-09 1 

8 Coyazo, Aiden Alamogordo H 101-00 93-00 

9 Manwill, Matthew Pojoaque Val 90-02 85-07 

10 Ledesma, Donovan Alamogordo H 93-03 85-04 

11 Padilla, Alan Pojoaque Val 84-02 

11 Lopez, Adan Belen High S 73-08 84-02 

13 White, Payton Alamogordo H 95-05 x78-04 

14 Gonzales-rogers, Aidan Belen High S 69-10.50 68-02

15 Sisneros, Santiago Belen High S 66-02 x65-02

16 Jaramillo, Josiah Pojoaque Val x58-09 

Event 70 Girls Shot Put ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points

  1 Ulmer, Kennedy Sue Clevelan 30-10.00 33-00.00 7 

2 Saiz, Serena Belen High S 32-08.75 31-03.00 5 

3 Calabaza, Hennessei Pojoaque Val 25-06.00 29-05.50 4

4 Marquez, Macy Alamogordo H 31-10.00 28-09.50 3 

5 Carrica, Isabel Sue Clevelan 24-10.00 26-04.00 2

6 Bonbrake, Rylie Sue Clevelan 25-09.50 26-01.50 1 

7 Lowe, Ava Sue Clevelan 28-08.50 x26-00.50 

8 Uroiste, Annica Pojoaque Val 24-03.00

9 Branch, Lauren Pojoaque Val 21-09.00 21-10.50 

10 Hernandez, Yatzhiry Belen High S 18-06.75 19-11.50 

11 Teague, Ashlyn Belen High S 19-07.00 

12 Pattinson, Maliah Alamogordo H 21-06.00 19-04.00

13 Archuleta, Alexis Pojoaque Val 18-08.50 x19-02.00 

Event 71 Boys Shot Put ======================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points 

1 Gray, Jason Sue Clevelan 39-04.50 44-08.00 7

2 LoCoco, Kaden Alamogordo H 45-03.00 44-04.50 5 

3 Jenson, Tyler Sue Clevelan 43-07.50 44-00.00 4

4 Pargas, Estevan Sue Clevelan 47-05.50 43-05.50 3 

5 Bannerman, Camryn Sue Clevelan 43-06.75 x40-01.50 

6 Cruz, Joaquin Alamogordo H 40-05.00 40-00.00 2

7 Coyazo, Daniel Alamogordo H 39-09.50 39-04.25 1 

8 Enriquez, Esteban Belen High S 40-00.25 37-03.00 

9 Vanchaik, Josh Pojoaque Val 32-11.00 32-10.00 

10 Manwill, Matthew Pojoaque Val 34-04.00 31-10.00 

11 Gonzales-rogers, Aidan Belen High S 32-07.00 30-03.00 

12 Sisneros, Santiago Belen High S 28-07.25 28-09.50 

13 Lopez, Adan Belen High S 31-03.75 x27-06.00 

14 Padilla, Alan Pojoaque Val 24-07.00 

15 Gaskill, Isaiah Alamogordo H 32-06.00 x22-09.00 — 

Waters, Deymian Pojoaque Val ND 

Event 72 Girls High Jump ======================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points  

1 Stinson, Yvonne Alamogordo H 5-00.00 5-02.00 7 

2 Goodmacher, Abigail Sue Clevelan 5-00.00 5-00.00 5

3 Savage, Baylee Sue Clevelan 4-07.00 4-06.00 4 

4 Castillo, Evelyn Alamogordo H 4-06.00 4-04.00 3 Baca, Esperanza Sue Clevelan 4-03.00

NH — Soe, Saung Alamogordo H 4-04.00 

NH Event 73 Boys High Jump ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points 

1 Savage, Cole Sue Clevelan 5-06.00 6-01.00 7 

2 Kotter, Gabe Alamogordo H 5-10.00 5-07.00 5

3 Spencer, Klevon Alamogordo H 5-06.00 5-05.25 4 

4 Wedlow, Amarius Alamogordo H 

5-06.00 5-05.00 3 

Sell, Zack Alamogordo H 5-08.00 NH 

Event 74 Girls Long Jump ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Stinson, Yvonne Alamogordo H 15-02.00 16-05.75 7 

2 Mamuya, Nia Sue Clevelan 14-10.00 14-11.50 5 

3 Duchene, Kaelan Alamogordo H 15-01.50 13-11.75 4 

4 Jamerson, Arianna Sue Clevelan 15-03.75 13-07.00 3 

5 Riordan, Anna Alamogordo H 13-08.25 12-11.50 2 

6 Fresquez, Selena Belen High S 14-11.00 12-10.00 1 

7 Tuttle, Alisha Belen High S 13-09.00 12-07.50

8 Wright, Jada Belen High S 10-10.50 

9 DeAguero, Alanna Pojoaque Val 10-00.00 10-08.00

10 Chavez, Emma Belen High S x9-09.50

Castillo, Juliana Alamogordo H 14-00.00 ND 

Event 75 Boys Long Jump ======================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points 

1 Wysong, Luke Sue Clevelan 22-05.50 22-02.50 7

2 Avila, Antonio Sue Clevelan 21-04.25 5 

3 Wysong, Evan Sue Clevelan 20-10.00 19-11.50 4 

4 Moser, Landon Alamogordo H 20-01.00 19-03.25 3

5 Murphy, David Sue Clevelan 20-01.00 x18-09.00 

6 Sanchez, Jesse Belen High S 18-03.00 18-03.00 2 

7 Rodriguez, Edgardo Belen High S 16-08.50 1 

8 Tibbs, Sam Belen High S 17-10.00 16-05.75 

9 Bernal, Ivan Alamogordo H 17-05.00 16-04.25 

10 Leyba Holmes, Devonn Pojoaque Val 19-01.00 16-02.00 

11 Ocoha, Jesus Alamogordo H 14-09.50

12 Melloy Chavez, Ethan Pojoaque Val 

13-02.50 14-07.50 

Fresquez, Nicholas Belen High S 14-06.00 ND

Event 76 Girls Javelin Throw ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points 

1 Lessentine, Sierra Alamogordo H 103-00 100-03 7

2 Ulmer, Kennedy Sue Clevelan 100-09 99-11 5 

3 Torres, Ariana Alamogordo H 98-00 94-03 4 

4 Bonbrake, Riley Sue Clevelan 73-11 75-09 3 

5 Carrica, Isabel Sue Clevelan 71-10 72-10 2 

6 Saiz, Serena Belen High S 83-09 70-06 1 

7 Baca, Nikki Belen High S 69-10 

8 Lowe, Ava Sue Clevelan 66-00 x67-02

9 Calabaza, Hennessei Pojoaque Val 55-00 64-04

10 Archuleta, Maya Pojoaque Val 60-04 58-08 

11 Trujillo, Leah Pojoaque Val 72-04 51-01

12 Teague, Ashlyn Belen High S 49-03 

13 Archuleta, Alexis Pojoaque Val 50-06.50 x45-08 

14 Hernandez, Yatzhiry Belen High S x44-03 

Event 77 Boys Javelin Throw ======================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points 

1 Jenson, Tyler Sue Clevelan 183-03 182-06 7 

2 Gray, Jason Sue Clevelan 144-00 149-00 5

3 Enriquez, Esteban Belen High S 140-06 136-08 4 

4 Lopez, Adan Belen High S 118-00 131-11 3 

5 Pacheco, Adam Pojoaque Val 111-03 130-09 2 

6 Bowen, Jimmy Alamogordo H 144-05 128-00 1 

7 Gonzales-rogers, Aidan Belen High S 121-00 120-05 

8 Cruz, Joaquin Alamogordo H 105-09 104-00 

9 Tibbs, Sam Belen High S x99-08 

10 Anthony, Connor Alamogordo H 91-02.50 99-01 

11 Padilla, Alan Pojoaque Val 94-10 

12 Manwill, Matthew Pojoaque Val 79-02 90-01

13 Vanchaik, Josh Pojoaque Val 82-00 x71-02.50 

Davison, Jeff Sue Clevelan 152-00 ND 

Event 78 Girls Pole Vault ======================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points 

1 Gerou, Eva Alamogordo H 8-07.00 7-09.25 7 

2 Dannenberg, Ashley Sue Clevelan 7-09.00 5 

Medina, Jade Sue Clevelan NH — Jones, Gabrielle Sue Clevelan 6-03.00 NH 

Event 79 Boys Pole Vault ======================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 McKinney, Logan Sue Clevelan 10-00.00 10-03.00 7 

2 Marquez, Joey Alamogordo H 10-06.00 9-09.25 5 

3 Joseph, Michael Sue Clevelan 10-00.00 9-09.00 4 

4 Melendrez, Xavier Alamogordo H 8-06.00 8-09.00 3 

Ford, Brayden Sue Clevelan NH

Event 80 Girls Triple Jump ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Esquero, Alyssa Alamogordo H 31-11.00 31-04.00 7 

2 Riordan, Anna Alamogordo H 31-01.00 28-05.25 5 

3 Neilson, Michaela Alamogordo H 28-03.50 27-10.25 4 

4 Koehler, Lynley Alamogordo H 29-10.00 x27-08.75 

5 Mbonifor, Kaileen Sue Clevelan 27-11.00 27-05.25 3

6 Garcia, Aaliyah Belen High S 28-09.75 26-09.25 2 

7 Castillo, Sofia Belen High S 28-05.50 26-03.75 1 

8 Tuttle, Alisha Belen High S 26-09.50 25-05.50 

Event 81 Boys Triple Jump ========================================================================Name Year School Seed Finals Points

1 Gilbert, Harlon Alamogordo H 42-05.00 41-02.00 7 

2 Sanchez, Jesse Belen High S 37-04.00 39-06.50 5

3 Moser, Landon Alamogordo H 38-05.50 38-02.50 4

4 Holt, Wyatt Alamogordo H 34-04.00 33-08.50 3

5 Sheets, Blaze Belen High S 33-08.75 32-08.25 2 

Hidalgo, Marques Belen High S ND — Martinez, Diego Belen High S 29-01.50 ND 

========================================================================

Women – Team Rankings – 20 Events Scored 

1) Alamogordo High School 208 

2) Sue Cleveland High School 114

3) Belen High School 63 

4) Pojoaque Valley High Scho 53 

========================================================================

Men – Team Rankings – 20 Events Scored 

1) Sue Cleveland High School 221 

2) Alamogordo High School 138 

3) Belen High School 73 

4) Pojoaque Valley High Scho 31

Congratulations Tigers for a job well done.

For a complete history of the Alamogordo Track and Field and Football program to include a listing of ALL District and State Tiger Medalist from 1914 to 1976 check out the book series

Coach Bob Sepulveda The Early Days available at Roadrunner Emporium, 928 New York Avenue Alamogordo and sold online in 36 countries on Amazon.

To see photos of past track and field winners from the 60’s, 70’s and 80’s visit the historical photo archive of Tiger Track and Field at

https://2ndlifemedia.com/coach-bob-sepulveda-books

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s